Newsfilter.Org

newsfilter.org
newsfilter receives about 24,050 unique visitors and 89,466 (3.72 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $192.40/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $167,199.25. According to Alexa Traffic Rank newsfilter.org is ranked number 26,027 in the world and 0.00481% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in Newark, NJ, 07102, United States and links to network IP address 199.80.60.12.
WhoHostMe

How many visitors does newsfilter.org get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
24,050
Monthly Unique Visitors:
721,500
Daily Pageviews:
89,466 (3.72 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
26,027 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00481% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
374
Average Load Time:
(1789 ms) 45 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 37.3%46.5%13255
United Kingdom 6.1%4.7%13812
Germany 5.4%4.8%15382
Spain 4.4%6.8%11641
Russia 3.6%4.1%43221
Japan 3.3%3.2%39535
Poland 3.0%1.8%13966
Australia 2.6%2.6%14722
India 2.4%3.2%89800
Belgium 2.4%2.7%5853
Canada 2.3%1.7%20565
Mexico 2.1%1.0%22595
Italy 2.0%0.7%37888
Turkey 1.9%1.6%31429
Romania 1.7%0.5%16625
Netherlands 1.5%1.2%21017
France 1.5%2.0%35808
Ireland 0.9%0.3%13883
Costa Rica 0.9%0.5%3908
Greece 0.8%0.6%27559
Austria 0.6%0.7%17124

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
newsfilter.org
99.83%99.08%3.01
content.newsfilter.org
0.62%0.86%4
OTHER
0%0.07%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  50,410
Follow Links:
  38,895
Nofollow Links:
  11,515
Referring Domains:
  449
Referring IPs:
  475

Domain Overview

SEMrush newsfilter.org
Domain:
  newsfilter.org
Rank:
  32,928
Organic Keywords:
  18,088
Organic Traffic:
  34,981
Organic Cost:
  $144,585.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

newsfilter.org Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  22
Facebook shares:
  101
Facebook comments:
  95
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  70
Facebook total:
  218
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  44
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  480,743
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much newsfilter.org can earn?

Website Value:
$167,199.25
Daily Revenue:
$192.40
Monthly Revenue:
$5,772.00
Yearly Revenue:
$70,226.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is newsfilter.org hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
199.80.60.12
ASN:
AS13909 
ISP:
Techie Hosting, Inc. 
Server Location:
Newark
NJ
07102
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 199.80.60.12

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 14 blocking script resources and 8 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.11.3/jquery.min.js
http://www.newsfilter.org/templates/newsfilter/js/bootstrap/bootstrap.min.js
http://www.newsfilter.org/templates/newsfilter/js/extra/jquery.nhancedBootstrapCollapse.js
http://www.newsfilter.org/templates/newsfilter/js/extra/doubleTap.js
http://www.newsfilter.org/templates/newsfilter/js/extra/jquery.scrollTo.min.js
http://www.newsfilter.org/templates/newsfilter/js/extra/easing.js
http://www.newsfilter.org/templates/newsfilter/js/extra/grids.min.js
http://www.newsfilter.org/templates/newsfilter/js/extra/jquery.scrollUp.min.js
http://www.newsfilter.org/templates/newsfilter/js/extra/jquery.mousewheel.js
http://www.newsfilter.org/templates/newsfilter/js/extra/layzr.min.js
http://www.newsfilter.org/core/js/thumbchange.js
http://www.newsfilter.org/templates/newsfilter/js/functions.js
http://delivery.trafficforce.com/sppc.php
http://www.newsfilter.org/tp/filter.php?pro=2365
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.newsfilter.org/templates/newsfilter/css/bootstrap.css
http://www.newsfilter.org/templates/newsfilter/css/style.css
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Lato:100,300,400,700,900,100italic,300italic,400italic,700italic,900italic&subset=latin,latin-ext
http://www.newsfilter.org/templates/newsfilter/css/jquery.bxslider.css
http://www.newsfilter.org/templates/newsfilter/css/page.css
http://www.newsfilter.org/templates/newsfilter/css/overwrite.css
http://www.newsfilter.org/templates/newsfilter/css/page2.css
http://www.newsfilter.org/templates/newsfilter/css/rwd.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 72.4KiB (18% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.newsfilter.org/templates/newsfilter/images/wings-1080.png could save 40.4KiB (42% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://content.newsfilter.org/galleries/56a9a1797aebd/thumbs/3%20(30).jpg could save 9.7KiB (32% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://content.newsfilter.org/thumbs/embedded/231370.jpg could save 3.9KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://content.newsfilter.org/thumbs/embedded/231265.jpg could save 2.9KiB (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://content.newsfilter.org/thumbs/embedded/231483.jpg could save 2.6KiB (19% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://content.newsfilter.org/thumbs/embedded/229772.jpg could save 2KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://content.newsfilter.org/thumbs/embedded/231059.jpg could save 1.5KiB (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://content.newsfilter.org/thumbs/5/6/a/0/e/56a0ea5209484Keep%20stretching%20stop%20talking%20-%20HD%20Video%20***HD.com.mp4/56a0ea5209484Keep%20stretching%20stop%20talking%20-%20HD%20Video%20***HD.com.mp4-9.jpg could save 970B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.sancdn.net/dating-network/311x278/chat-icon.png could save 857B (26% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://content.newsfilter.org/thumbs/5/6/a/0/e/56a0ea520cb3eRoxy%20Raye,%20la%20gallina%20che%20depone%20uova%20sode.mp4/56a0ea520cb3eRoxy%20Raye,%20la%20gallina%20che%20depone%20uova%20sode.mp4-3.jpg could save 822B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://content.newsfilter.org/thumbs/5/6/a/0/e/56a0ea520ee7aUnknown%20-%201.avi/56a0ea520ee7aUnknown%20-%201.avi-3.jpg could save 814B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.newsfilter.org/templates/newsfilter/images/logo.png could save 812B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://content.newsfilter.org/thumbs/5/6/a/0/e/56a0ea52105ccUnknown%20-%203.avi/56a0ea52105ccUnknown%20-%203.avi-5.jpg could save 733B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://content.newsfilter.org/thumbs/5/6/a/0/e/56a0ea5203ea8Bouncers%20***%20-%20TotallyNSFW.com.mp4/56a0ea5203ea8Bouncers%20***%20-%20TotallyNSFW.com.mp4-4.jpg could save 715B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://content.newsfilter.org/thumbs/5/6/a/0/e/56a0ea520e2afSponsored_%20TUSHY.com%20is%20***%20***%20at%20its%20absolute%20best.avi/56a0ea520e2afSponsored_%20TUSHY.com%20is%20***%20***%20at%20its%20absolute%20best.avi-10.jpg could save 710B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://content.newsfilter.org/thumbs/5/6/a/0/e/56a0ea520fa20Unknown%20-%202.avi/56a0ea520fa20Unknown%20-%202.avi-6.jpg could save 672B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://content.newsfilter.org/thumbs/5/6/a/0/e/56a0ea520754aGroup%20***ing%20in%20costumes%20-%20HD%20Video%20***HD.com.mp4/56a0ea520754aGroup%20***ing%20in%20costumes%20-%20HD%20Video%20***HD.com.mp4-4.jpg could save 628B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://content.newsfilter.org/thumbs/5/6/a/0/e/56a0ea5211188Unknown%20-%204.avi/56a0ea5211188Unknown%20-%204.avi-8.jpg could save 626B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://content.newsfilter.org/thumbs/5/6/9/7/f/5***7fdf2b0fe5Unknown%20-%202.avi/5***7fdf2b0fe5Unknown%20-%202.avi-3.jpg could save 597B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://content.newsfilter.org/thumbs/5/6/a/0/e/56a0ea520d6edSabine%20and%20the%20cu***ber%20-%20TotallyNSFW.com.mp4/56a0ea520d6edSabine%20and%20the%20cu***ber%20-%20TotallyNSFW.com.mp4-3.jpg could save 553B (6% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.newsfilter.org/tp/img.php (expiration not specified)
http://s7.addthis.com/js/300/addthis_widget.js (10 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.6KiB (44% reduction).

Minifying http://www.newsfilter.org/templates/newsfilter/js/extra/jquery.mousewheel.js could save 1.2KiB (49% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.newsfilter.org/templates/newsfilter/js/extra/easing.js could save 1.1KiB (58% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.newsfilter.org/templates/newsfilter/js/extra/jquery.nhancedBootstrapCollapse.js could save 843B (47% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.newsfilter.org/templates/newsfilter/js/functions.js could save 762B (25% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.newsfilter.org/core/js/thumbchange.js could save 707B (50% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://***maki.com">free *** videos</a> and 10 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.new…er.org/privacy">Privacy Policy</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.7KiB (7% reduction).

Minifying http://www.newsfilter.org/templates/newsfilter/css/page.css could save 992B (8% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.newsfilter.org/templates/newsfilter/css/bootstrap.css could save 707B (6% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.7KiB (17% reduction).

Minifying http://www.newsfilter.org/ could save 1.7KiB (17% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  72
Vendor reliability:
  72
Privacy:
  72
Child safety:
  8

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did newsfilter.org look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 05 Feb 2016 22:20:35 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.42
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=ba5da4f6d220f72fa39343cdc18cdb5d; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t: iso-8859-1; ch***t=utf-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX mail.techiemedia.net 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.techiemedia.net
Rname hostmaster.techiemedia.com
Serial Number 2005052370
Refresh 3600
Retry 900
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
A 199.80.60.12 3593
NS ns1.techiemedia.net 3593
NS ns2.techiemedia.net 3593

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
14 years 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.pir.org...
Domain Name: NEWSFILTER.ORG
Domain ID: D79080945-LROR
WHOIS Server:
Referral URL: http://www.moniker.com
Updated Date: 2015-05-12T09:31:14Z
Creation Date: 2001-10-29T00:25:16Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-10-29T00:25:16Z
Sponsoring Registrar: Moniker Online Services LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 228
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registrant ID: MHP10138409991
Registrant Name: Moniker Privacy Services
Registrant Organization: Moniker Privacy Services
Registrant Street: 2320 NE 9th St
Registrant Street: Second Floor
Registrant City: Fort Lauderdale
Registrant State/Province: FL
Registrant Postal Code: 33304
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.8006886311
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.9545859186
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Admin ID: MYP10488392755
Admin Name: Moniker Privacy Services
Admin Organization: Moniker Privacy Services
Admin Street: 2320 NE 9th St
Admin Street: Second Floor
Admin City: Fort Lauderdale
Admin State/Province: FL
Admin Postal Code: 33304
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.8006886311
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.9545859186
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Tech ID: MNP10442334015
Tech Name: Moniker Privacy Services
Tech Organization: Moniker Privacy Services
Tech Street: 2320 NE 9th St
Tech Street: Second Floor
Tech City: Fort Lauderdale
Tech State/Province: FL
Tech Postal Code: 33304
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.8006886311
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.9545859186
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.TECHIEMEDIA.NET
Name Server: NS2.TECHIEMEDIA.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-02-05T18:28:51Z <<<

"For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp"

Access to Public Interest Registry WHOIS information is provided to assist persons in determining the contents of a domain name registration record in the Public Interest Registry registry database. The data in this record is provided by Public Interest Registry for informational purposes only, and Public Interest Registry does not guarantee its accuracy. This service is intended only for query-based access. You agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to(a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone, or facsimile of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of Registry Operator, a Registrar, or Afilias except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing registrations. All rights reserved. Public Interest Registry reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
Last update was 3 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
newsfilter.org widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.