Newsfilter.Org - Info

newsfilter.org
newsfilter receives about 17,100 unique visitors and 64,809 (3.79 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $136.80/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $118,942.96. According to Alexa Traffic Rank newsfilter.org is ranked number 31,551 in the world and 0.00342% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Newark, NJ, 07102, United States and links to network IP address 199.80.60.12.
SEMrush

How popular is newsfilter.org?

Daily Unique Visitors:
17,100
Monthly Unique Visitors:
513,000
Daily Pageviews:
64,809 (3.79 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
31,551 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00342% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 43.6%41.0%13277
United Kingdom 5.0%6.6%14960
Germany 4.8%3.3%19117
Japan 3.0%1.7%52252
Turkey 2.9%1.2%26169
Canada 2.9%3.0%15352
Italy 2.7%0.9%29802
Australia 2.7%2.0%13029
Spain 2.5%1.7%25826
Norway 2.4%5.1%3262
Netherlands 2.0%2.6%13907
Poland 1.9%0.8%22382
India 1.8%0.8%135568
Brazil 1.3%1.0%42719
Mexico 1.3%2.5%20651
Belgium 1.2%1.0%11712
France 1.1%0.7%57778
Sweden 1.1%0.9%13221
Costa Rica 1.0%0.8%3700
Greece 0.9%4.4%18143
Romania 0.6%1.0%21756

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
newsfilter.org
100.00%99.97%4.0
OTHER
0%0.03%0

How fast does newsfilter.org load?

Average Load Time:
(1582 ms) 54 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
371
Total Backlinks:
  78,099
Follow Links:
  59,011
Nofollow Links:
  19,088
Referring Domains:
  474
Referring IPs:
  507

Competitive Data

SEMrush newsfilter.org
Domain:
  newsfilter.org
Rank:
  32,679
Organic Keywords:
  15,373
Organic Traffic:
  34,927
Organic Cost:
  $144,587.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is newsfilter.org?

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  18
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  480,743
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much newsfilter.org can earn?

Website Value:
$118,942.96
Daily Revenue:
$136.80
Monthly Revenue:
$4,104.00
Yearly Revenue:
$49,932.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is newsfilter.org hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
199.80.60.12
ASN:
AS13909 
ISP:
Techie Hosting, Inc. 
Server Location:
Newark
NJ
07102
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 199.80.60.12

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 14 blocking script resources and 8 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.11.3/jquery.min.js
http://www.newsfilter.org/templates/newsfilter/js/bootstrap/bootstrap.min.js
http://www.newsfilter.org/templates/newsfilter/js/extra/jquery.nhancedBootstrapCollapse.js
http://www.newsfilter.org/templates/newsfilter/js/extra/doubleTap.js
http://www.newsfilter.org/templates/newsfilter/js/extra/jquery.scrollTo.min.js
http://www.newsfilter.org/templates/newsfilter/js/extra/easing.js
http://www.newsfilter.org/templates/newsfilter/js/extra/grids.min.js
http://www.newsfilter.org/templates/newsfilter/js/extra/jquery.scrollUp.min.js
http://www.newsfilter.org/templates/newsfilter/js/extra/jquery.mousewheel.js
http://www.newsfilter.org/templates/newsfilter/js/extra/layzr.min.js
http://www.newsfilter.org/core/js/thumbchange.js
http://www.newsfilter.org/templates/newsfilter/js/functions.js
http://delivery.trafficforce.com/sppc.php
http://www.newsfilter.org/tp/filter.php?pro=5940
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.newsfilter.org/templates/newsfilter/css/bootstrap.css
http://www.newsfilter.org/templates/newsfilter/css/style.css
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Lato:100,300,400,700,900,100italic,300italic,400italic,700italic,900italic&subset=latin,latin-ext
http://www.newsfilter.org/templates/newsfilter/css/jquery.bxslider.css
http://www.newsfilter.org/templates/newsfilter/css/page.css
http://www.newsfilter.org/templates/newsfilter/css/overwrite.css
http://www.newsfilter.org/templates/newsfilter/css/page2.css
http://www.newsfilter.org/templates/newsfilter/css/rwd.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 87.2KiB (28% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.newsfilter.org/templates/newsfilter/images/wings-1080.png could save 40.4KiB (42% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://content.newsfilter.org/galleries/56e1999bf1ae9/thumbs/203120.jpg could save 14.7KiB (31% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://content.newsfilter.org/galleries/5708fcc304fec/thumbs/m98.jpg could save 13.8KiB (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://content.newsfilter.org/galleries/56e1999522675/thumbs/124197.jpg could save 8KiB (23% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://content.newsfilter.org/galleries/56e1999816ede/thumbs/129592.jpg could save 5.8KiB (24% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://content.newsfilter.org/thumbs/embedded/233945.jpg could save 3.6KiB (50% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://content.newsfilter.org/thumbs/5/7/0/9/4/57094c2d36114***%20hot%20brunette%20homemade.avi/57094c2d36114***%20hot%20brunette%20homemade.avi-6.jpg could save 933B (11% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cdn.abcctr.com/cdn/footer/en/71.gif (expiration not specified)
http://delivery.impressionmonster.com/sync.php (expiration not specified)
http://www.newsfilter.org/tp/img.php (expiration not specified)
http://www.***finder.com/geo/images/bg_trans.png (expiration not specified)
http://s7.addthis.com/js/300/addthis_widget.js (10 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 27KiB (68% reduction).

Compressing http://m.sancdn.net/common/fontawesome/font-awesome.min.css could save 15.8KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://m.sancdn.net/jquery-plugins/modernizr-2.6.2-respond-1.1.0.min.js could save 11.2KiB (58% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.slu…idz/dating.php"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://***maki.com">free *** videos</a> and 10 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.new…er.org/privacy">Privacy Policy</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.6KiB (44% reduction).

Minifying http://www.newsfilter.org/templates/newsfilter/js/extra/jquery.mousewheel.js could save 1.2KiB (49% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.newsfilter.org/templates/newsfilter/js/extra/easing.js could save 1.1KiB (58% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.newsfilter.org/templates/newsfilter/js/extra/jquery.nhancedBootstrapCollapse.js could save 843B (47% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.newsfilter.org/templates/newsfilter/js/functions.js could save 762B (25% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.newsfilter.org/core/js/thumbchange.js could save 707B (50% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.8KiB (18% reduction).

Minifying http://www.newsfilter.org/ could save 1.8KiB (18% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  72
Vendor reliability:
  72
Privacy:
  72
Child safety:
  8

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

How did newsfilter.org look in the past?

What sites are related to newsfilter.org?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 14 Apr 2016 12:01:45 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.42
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=b4fde1ce1fb9e9cc537f651c7651859b; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t: iso-8859-1; ch***t=utf-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 199.80.60.12 3593
TXT 3593
MX mail.techiemedia.net 3593
SOA 3593
Mname ns1.techiemedia.net
Rname hostmaster.techiemedia.com
Serial Number 2005052370
Refresh 3600
Retry 900
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.techiemedia.net 3593
NS ns1.techiemedia.net 3593

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
14 years 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.pir.org...
Domain Name: NEWSFILTER.ORG
Domain ID: D79080945-LROR
WHOIS Server:
Referral URL: http://www.moniker.com
Updated Date: 2015-05-12T09:31:14Z
Creation Date: 2001-10-29T00:25:16Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-10-29T00:25:16Z
Sponsoring Registrar: Moniker Online Services LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 228
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registrant ID: MHP10138409991
Registrant Name: Moniker Privacy Services
Registrant Organization: Moniker Privacy Services
Registrant Street: 2320 NE 9th St
Registrant Street: Second Floor
Registrant City: Fort Lauderdale
Registrant State/Province: FL
Registrant Postal Code: 33304
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.8006886311
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.9545859186
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Admin ID: MYP10488392755
Admin Name: Moniker Privacy Services
Admin Organization: Moniker Privacy Services
Admin Street: 2320 NE 9th St
Admin Street: Second Floor
Admin City: Fort Lauderdale
Admin State/Province: FL
Admin Postal Code: 33304
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.8006886311
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.9545859186
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Tech ID: MNP10442334015
Tech Name: Moniker Privacy Services
Tech Organization: Moniker Privacy Services
Tech Street: 2320 NE 9th St
Tech Street: Second Floor
Tech City: Fort Lauderdale
Tech State/Province: FL
Tech Postal Code: 33304
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.8006886311
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.9545859186
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.TECHIEMEDIA.NET
Name Server: NS2.TECHIEMEDIA.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-04-13T18:14:43Z <<<

"For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp"

Access to Public Interest Registry WHOIS information is provided to assist persons in determining the contents of a domain name registration record in the Public Interest Registry registry database. The data in this record is provided by Public Interest Registry for informational purposes only, and Public Interest Registry does not guarantee its accuracy. This service is intended only for query-based access. You agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to(a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone, or facsimile of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of Registry Operator, a Registrar, or Afilias except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing registrations. All rights reserved. Public Interest Registry reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
Last update was 16 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
newsfilter.org widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.