loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Newsfilter.Org - Website Report

newsfilter receives about 51,547 unique visitors and 242,787 (4.71 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $412.38/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $703,307.38. According to Alexa Traffic Rank newsfilter.org is ranked number 12,436 in the world and 0.0112% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in Newark, NJ, 07102, United States and links to network IP address 199.80.60.12.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$703,307.38
Daily Revenue:
$412.38
Monthly Revenue:
$12,371.40
Yearly Revenue:
$150,518.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
51,547
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,546,410
Daily Pageviews:
242,787 (4.71 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
12,436 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0112% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
418
Average Load Time:
(1336 ms) 52 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 32.7%30.5%7364
Netherlands 6.8%6.2%2288
Germany 6.2%5.4%6518
Canada 5.5%4.6%4284
Japan 5.4%1.4%14247
India 4.6%4.3%23898
United Kingdom 4.5%1.9%9726
France 3.6%24.2%5854
Australia 2.7%1.4%8305
Israel 2.4%0.9%2345
Italy 2.1%1.1%13566
Poland 2.1%2.6%8264
Other 1.9%1.1%1548
Belgium 1.7%1.3%4664
China 1.6%0.6%37951
Spain 1.5%0.7%18863
Norway 1.4%0.4%5889
Sweden 1.2%5.0%5577
Austria 1.1%1.0%5664
Turkey 1.0%0.4%25832
Greece 1.0%0.5%9611
Ecuador 0.9%0.3%2341
Portugal 0.7%0.2%12289

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
newsfilter.org
88.06%92.32%4.6
m.newsfilter.org
11.98%6.15%2.3
assets.newsfilter.org
1.68%1.53%4.0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
108,000
Google Indexed Pages:
16,800
Yahoo Backlinks:
105,089
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
17,936
Bing Backlinks:
99,863
Bing Indexed Pages:
15,174

Domain Overview

SEMrush newsfilter.org
Domain:
  newsfilter.org
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  n/a
Organic Traffic:
  n/a
Organic Cost:
  n/a
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  n/a

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  22
Facebook shares:
  95
Facebook comments:
  95
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  70
Facebook total:
  212
Tweets:
  153
Google +:
  39
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  480,743
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
199.80.60.12
ASN:
AS13909 
ISP:
Techie Hosting, Inc. 
Server Location:
Newark
NJ
07102
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 199.80.60.12

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx/1.4.2
Date: Sun, 22 Mar 2015 22:04:55 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.19
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=7481daf3a89d9cf3fae3a9c884cf366c; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Location: http://newsfilter.org/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.4.2
Date: Sun, 22 Mar 2015 22:04:56 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.19
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=5c7c76f807d08df47571372a751fd772; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX mail.techiemedia.net 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.techiemedia.net
Rname hostmaster.techiemedia.com
Serial Number 2005052351
Refresh 3600
Retry 900
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
A 199.80.60.12 3599
NS ns1.techiemedia.net 3598
NS ns2.techiemedia.net 3598

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-10-29
Domain Age:
13 years 4 months 24 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.pir.org...
Domain ID:D79080945-LROR
Domain Name:NEWSFILTER.ORG
Created On:29-Oct-2001 00:25:16 UTC
Last Updated On:16-Jun-2010 00:23:23 UTC
Expiration Date:29-Oct-2018 00:25:16 UTC
Sponsoring Registrar:Moniker Online Services LLC (R145-LROR)
Status:CLIENT DELETE PROHIBITED
Status:CLIENT TRANSFER PROHIBITED
Status:CLIENT UPDATE PROHIBITED
Registrant ID:MONIKER2532778
Registrant Name:Elena Paraskeva
Registrant Street1:Kataspilon 15a
Registrant Street2:
Registrant Street3:
Registrant City:Ayia Napa
Registrant State/Province:Famagusta
Registrant Postal Code:5520
Registrant Country:CY
Registrant Phone:+357.99322392
Registrant Phone Ext.:
Registrant FAX:+357.23725720
Registrant FAX Ext.:
Registrant email
Admin ID:MONIKER2532778
Admin Name:Elena Paraskeva
Admin Street1:Kataspilon 15a
Admin Street2:
Admin Street3:
Admin City:Ayia Napa
Admin State/Province:Famagusta
Admin Postal Code:5520
Admin Country:CY
Admin Phone:+357.99322392
Admin Phone Ext.:
Admin FAX:+357.23725720
Admin FAX Ext.:
Admin email
Tech ID:MONIKER2532778
Tech Name:Elena Paraskeva
Tech Street1:Kataspilon 15a
Tech Street2:
Tech Street3:
Tech City:Ayia Napa
Tech State/Province:Famagusta
Tech Postal Code:5520
Tech Country:CY
Tech Phone:+357.99322392
Tech Phone Ext.:
Tech FAX:+357.23725720
Tech FAX Ext.:
Tech email
Name Server:NS1.TECHIEMEDIA.NET
Name Server:NS2.TECHIEMEDIA.NET
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
DNSSEC:Unsigned
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
newsfilter.org widget
Last update was 36 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.